RRHX

Timetable:  Menu

Michigan's Internet Railroad History Museum

 

 

 

 

 

RRHX Home

MichiganRailroads.com

 

 Key:  Road Name and Route Stations Diagrams Pass Sch.  
 Ann Arbor Railroad
Main Line - 1936 - Toledo to Boat Landing

X

Central Terminal - 1940 - Galena St. to Hallett

X

 Boyne City, Gaylord & Alpena Railroad
Main Line - Boyne City to Alpena

X

Branch Lake Branch - Von Platen to Branch Lake
South End Branch - Project to South End
Thumb Lake Branch - Cushman to Thumb Lake
 Chicago & North Western Railway Menu
 Copper Range Railroad
Main Line - Mass to Calumet X
  Lake Shore Branch - Mill Mine Jct. to Freda Park X      
 Detroit & Charlevoix Railway
Main Line - Frederic to East Jordan
Blue Lake Branch - Blue Lake Jct. to Blue Lake
 Detroit and Mackinac Railway Menu
 Detroit & Toledo Shore Line Railroad Company
Main Line - 1951 - West Detroit to Toledo, New York Avenue X
 Detroit, Bay City & Western Railroad
Main Line - Bay City to Port Huron X
 Detroit Terminal Railroad
Belt Line - Rouge Complex to East Jefferson (via Highland Park) X
 Detroit, Toledo & Ironton Railroad
Main Line - Delray to Delta, OH (via Flat Rock) X
Dearborn Branch - Flat Rock to Dearborn (Rouge Complex) X
Tecumseh Branch - Lima, OH to Tecumseh X
  Toledo Branch - Lima, OH to Tecumseh X      
           
 Duluth, South Shore & Atlantic Railway Menu
 
 East Jordan & Southern
Main Line - Bellaire to East Jordan X
 Erie & Michigan Railway (D&M leasor)
Main Line - East Tawas to Alabaster X
 Escanaba & Lake Superior
Main Line X
Escanaba Branch X
Kates Branch X
 Grand Rapids Union Station
Main Track

X

 Grand Trunk Western Menu
 Kalamazoo, Lake Shore & Chicago Railway

Main Line - Kalamazoo to South Haven

X

 Keweenaw Central Railroad

X

x
 Lake Superior & Ishpeming
Main Line - Munising to Ishpeming Yard
Big Bay Branch - Presque Isle to Big Bay
Little Lake Branch - Lawson to Gwinn
Republic Branch - Ishpeming Yard to Republic
Sunrise Landing Branch - Sunrise Landing to Stillman
Williams Crossing Branch - Myren to Williams Crossing
 Ludington & Northern Railroad
Main Line - Ludington to Hamlin Lake X
 Manistee & Luther Railroad
Main Line - East Lake to Hoxeyville
 Manistee & Northeastern Railway
Main Line - Manistee to Traverse City
Grayling Branch - River Branch Jct. to Grayling
Honor Branch - Platte River to Honor
Northport Branch - Hatches to Northport
Onekama Branch - Hatch's to Northport
Provemont Branch - Solon to Provemont
 Mason & Oceana Railroad
Main Line - Butterville ot Walkerville
 Michigan Central Menu
 Michigan East and West
Main Line - Manistee to Marion
           
 Manistique & Lake Superior
  Main Line - Manistique to Shingleton X      
.
 Milwaukee Road (Chicago, Milwaukee, St. Paul & Pacific Ry.)
Channing and Ontonagon Subdivision - Channing to Ontonagon X
Crivitz and Menominee Subdivision - Crivitz to Menominee X
Champion to Channing Subvidivion - Champion to Channing X
Green Bay Shops to Channing Subdivision - Green Bay to Channing X
Kelso Jct. to Iron River Subdivision - Kelso Jct. to Iron River X
 New York Central (and former LS&MS/CN lines) Menu
           
 Pennsylvania Railroad (and former GR&I Lines) Menu
 Pere Marquette Railroad Menu
 Port Huron & Detroit Railroad
Main Line - Port Huron to Marine City
 Soo Line Railroad Menu
 Toledo Terminal Railroad
Main Line (Belt) around Toledo
 Traverse City, Leelanau & Manistique Railroad
Traverse City to Northport X
 Union Belt of Detroit        
  Main Line - Detroit to Delray X      
 Wabash Railway Company
           
 Wisconsin and Michigan Railway

Main Line - Peshtigo Harbor to Iron Mountain

X

Aragon Branch - Aragon Jct. to Aragon Mine

X

Lake Noquebay Branch - Twin Creek Jct. to Lake Noquebay

X

  Vulcan Branch - Bergam to O'Callaghan Mill Spur X      

 

Western Division - Everett Junction to Walton, Wisconsin

X